Cycling Results, Ltd

   Los Alamos, NM

2nd Annual Atomic Man Duathlon

Overall Full Summary Results

 

 

 Fin Bib   Participant          10 K   Plc   Bike   Plc   5 K    Plc   Overall

==== === ==================== ======== === ======== === ======== === ===========

   1  59 Clay Moseley         00:35:27   2 01:05:30   2 00:21:03   1 02:02:01.31

   2  62 David Derkacs        00:34:30   1 01:06:51   3 00:22:04   2 02:03:26.85

   3  39 Jeff Johnson         00:37:28   6 01:11:45  10 00:22:04   3 02:11:18.96

   4  65 Martin Pieck         00:40:57  15 01:09:41   6 00:22:56   7 02:13:35.66

   5  56 John Gilbert         00:39:53  10 01:09:50   7 00:24:21  14 02:14:05.87

   6  55 Pat Brug             00:37:18   4 01:11:18   9 00:25:39  24 02:14:16.94

   7  18 Jon Brown            00:40:38  13 01:10:26   8 00:23:24  10 02:14:29.81

   8  72 Jason Strauch        00:41:13  16 01:08:02   4 00:26:01  27 02:15:17.27

   9  52 Chip Cooper          00:38:02   8 01:14:39  12 00:23:12   8 02:15:54.19

  10 116 Team CR123457 Assault00:45:45  37 01:05:28   1 00:25:24  18 02:16:38.25

  11  23 Seth Wilkie          00:41:37  20 01:09:29   5 00:25:39  23 02:16:46.83

  12  46 Chuck Farrar         00:41:28  19 01:13:35  11 00:23:21   9 02:18:25.70

  13  54 John Chavez          00:37:19   5 01:18:51  23 00:22:38   5 02:18:49.33

  14 118 Team Green Chili Bree00:41:17  17 01:15:02  14 00:22:33   4 02:18:53.59

  15  69 Mike Hoog            00:38:01   7 01:15:35  17 00:26:15  29 02:19:51.62

  16  49 Daniel Rees          00:39:52   9 01:16:11  18 00:24:25  15 02:20:29.14

  17  73 Michael Schneider    00:42:07  23 01:15:16  15 00:24:16  13 02:21:40.48

  18  36 Jarrod Clark         00:40:18  11 01:18:10  21 00:24:05  12 02:22:34.75

  19  30 Jason Halladay       00:42:04  22 01:15:20  16 00:25:28  21 02:22:53.79

  20  14 Joseph Weiss         00:36:56   3 01:24:46  33 00:22:54   6 02:24:37.88

  21  40 Gabriela Hnilkova Jen00:41:40  21 01:19:39  24 00:23:52  11 02:25:12.67

  22   5 Stephen Sponagle     00:43:24  28 01:17:21  19 00:27:52  40 02:28:38.72

  23  48 Paul Zetocha         00:42:48  25 01:21:08  25 00:25:18  17 02:29:15.94

  24  47 Leonard Piazza       00:43:59  32 01:18:46  22 00:26:48  33 02:29:34.86

  25  37 Eric Wheeler         00:46:20  40            0            0 02:30:08.64

  26  26 Chris Stanek         00:43:46  31 01:22:43  28 00:25:35  22 02:32:05.36

  27   8 Todd Rinner          00:40:53  14 01:26:08  35 00:25:25  20 02:32:27.32

  28  63 Michael Salmon       00:42:50  26 01:24:04  32 00:25:48  26 02:32:43.56

  29  50 Amy Regan                      29 02:37:06  79 00:25:43  25 02:32:49.59

  30  35 Char Latham          00:47:18  44 01:21:39  26 00:26:22  31 02:35:20.40

  31  19 William Gunter       00:47:17  43 01:22:15  27 00:26:18  30 02:35:51.17

  32  64 Alan Church          00:50:58  58 01:18:00  20 00:27:48  37 02:36:47.11

  33  74 Sheila Van Cuyk                33 02:40:44  80 00:26:04  28 02:36:48.53

  34 121 Team Fat Don't Fly   00:52:08  63 01:14:40  13 00:30:56  52 02:37:45.96

  35  53 John Baumann         00:41:23  18 01:29:21  42 00:27:29  35 02:38:14.42

  36  17 Michael Small        00:40:22  12 01:31:26  47 00:27:05  34 02:38:54.78

  37  83 Joe Wickert          00:42:54  27 01:27:28  37 00:29:07  45 02:39:30.31

  38  33 Keith Jeneski        00:45:07  34 01:28:09  40 00:26:38  32 02:39:55.99

  39 123 Team Late            00:45:09  35 01:31:29  48 00:24:31  16 02:41:10.01

  40  13 Mehdi Eliassi        00:46:01  38 01:27:44  38 00:27:49  38 02:41:35.13

  41  27 David Smith          00:46:42  41 01:23:12  30 00:32:10  59 02:42:05.98

  42  77 Nick Heil            00:47:48  46 01:23:36  31 00:31:50  56 02:43:15.19

  43  76 John Lumley          00:47:52  47 01:25:15  34 00:31:03  53 02:44:11.74

  44  31 Michael Montoya      00:48:47  49 01:27:12  36 00:28:22  43 02:44:22.81

  45 120 Team Dynamic Duo     00:44:59  33 01:34:29  53 00:25:24  19 02:44:53.26

  46  25 Laura McClellan      00:46:50  42 01:31:09  46 00:27:35  36 02:45:35.79

  47  84 Rudolph Kammerer     00:49:10  53 01:27:59  39 00:29:27  48 02:46:37.98

  48  42 Keith Packard        00:45:16  36 01:33:44  51 00:27:53  41 02:46:54.60

  49  70 Partha Rangaswamy    00:49:01  50 01:30:57  45 00:29:06  44 02:49:05.94

  50  41 Patrick Coriz        00:49:02  51 01:30:00  44 00:30:51  51 02:49:54.64

  51  29 Gilbert Chavez       00:47:31  45 01:33:10  50 00:29:14  46 02:49:56.08

  52  78 Stephanie Pearson    00:50:31  56 01:28:58  41 00:31:10  54 02:50:40.63

  53  44 Frank Cherne         00:51:41  61 01:29:50  43 00:33:49  68 02:55:21.05

  54  34 Brian Pilgrim        00:59:04  75 01:23:03  29 00:35:03  69 02:57:11.48

  55  22 Edwin Heller         00:43:30  29 01:43:25  64 00:30:20  50 02:57:16.41

  56  43 Kristen Peterson     00:53:34  66 01:32:13  49 00:32:09  58 02:57:57.63

  57   2 Jennifer Teerlink    00:48:30  48 01:40:59  61 00:29:25  47 02:58:55.28

  58  57 Vance Hatler         00:50:10  55 01:36:43  56 00:33:25  67 03:00:19.38

  59  79 Cody Hanson          00:54:42  68 01:34:04  52 00:32:18  60 03:01:05.87

  60  10 Tracy Balk           00:49:04  52 01:42:32  62 00:29:40  49 03:01:17.48

  61  61 Kenneth O'Connor     00:55:36  72 01:34:30  54 00:31:55  57 03:02:02.37

  62  80 Cathy Pfeifer        00:55:02  69 01:35:47  55 00:32:40  64 03:03:30.72

  63 122 Team East meets West 00:50:32  57 01:48:46  72 00:27:49  39 03:07:08.51

  64  67 Naomi Finson         00:54:28  67 01:40:57  60 00:33:00  65 03:08:26.46

  65  24 Stephanie Owens      00:55:33  71 01:40:56  59 00:32:30  63 03:09:00.42

  66  75 Brian Shoemaker      00:52:47  64 01:43:27  65 00:33:00  66 03:09:15.98

  67   4 Deidre Witherell     00:46:13  39 01:54:50  73 00:28:20  42 03:09:24.82

  68 119 Team The PASSettes   00:55:44  73 01:43:05  63 00:32:21  61 03:11:11.37

  69   1 Cynthia Leos         00:55:30  70 01:44:58  67 00:32:21  62 03:12:50.72

  70  82 Scott Bordenet       00:53:07  65 01:45:48  68 00:35:21  70 03:14:17.24

  71  11 Zoe Krasney          00:51:58  62 01:47:19  70 00:39:42  75 03:19:00.91

  72   7 Scott Doebling       01:01:55  78 01:37:56  57 00:41:52  77 03:21:44.54

  73  32 John Bounds          00:58:59  74 01:47:34  71 00:35:27  71 03:22:01.38

  74  28 Christine Glidden    00:59:25  76 01:44:43  66 00:39:11  74 03:23:20.43

  75 117 Team Old and Older   01:01:23  77 01:46:45  69 00:35:49  72 03:23:58.12

  76  12 Janet Blanchard      00:51:15  59 01:57:05  74 00:36:28  73 03:24:49.95

  77  45 Chris DePvy          00:51:34  60 02:01:28  75 00:31:48  55 03:24:51.85

  78   3 Ed Grant             01:03:16  80 02:14:10  77 00:46:15  79 04:03:42.00

  79  51 Karen Williams       01:13:50  81 02:08:21  76 00:44:23  78 04:06:35.00

  80  38 Richard Opsahl       01:02:57  79 02:28:34  78 00:41:26  76 04:12:58.00